Preschools with Vacancies
in Bukit Batok
Updated 23 October 2026 from ECDA's preschool vacancy feed. 12 of 65 preschools in Bukit Batok are reporting open vacancies. The most openings are in Nursery 1 (10 centres).
Vacancy data is published by ECDA for licensed childcare centres; some private kindergartens and newly-opened centres may not report vacancy. Always confirm directly with the centre.
65
total centres
9
Available
3
Limited only
2
Infant Care
9
Playgroup
10
Nursery 1
8
Nursery 2
10
K1
8
K2
12 centres with open places in Bukit Batok
Status as at 23 October 2026. Green = Available · Amber = Limited. Contact each centre to confirm current availability.
AAYTOZEE @ HILLVIEW PTE LTD
2,JALAN DERMAWAN,668947 S(668947)
Open age bands
Appleland Montessori Child Care Centre Pte Ltd
165,BUKIT BATOK WEST AVENUE 8,#01-286,650165 S(650165)
Open age bands
Blk 260 Bukit Batok
260 Bukit Batok East Ave 4, #01-287, Singapore 650260 S(650260)
Open age bands
Blk 291A Bukit Batok
Blk 291A Bukit Batok Street 24, #01-57, Singapore 650291 S(650291)
Open age bands
Blk 438 Bukit Batok West
438 Bukit Batok West Ave. 8, #01-02, Singapore 650438 S(650438)
Open age bands
CARPE DIEM CHILDCARE PTE. LTD.
318, BUKIT BATOK STREET 32, #01-169, SINGAPORE 650318 S(650318)
Open age bands
CARPE DIEM KINDERACE PTE. LTD.
626, BUKIT BATOK CENTRAL, #01-622, SINGAPORE 650626 S(650626)
Open age bands
LITTLE GREENHOUSE @ BUKIT BATOK PTE LTD
373,BUKIT BATOK STREET 31,#03-244,650373 S(650373)
Open age bands
MASTERMINDS MONTESSORI HILLVIEW PTE. LTD.
8,CHU LIN ROAD,BAMBOO GROVE PARK,669898 S(669898)
Open age bands
MOE Kindergarten @ Dazhong
35 Bukit Batok Street 31 S(659441)
Open age bands
SMALL WONDER PRESCHOOL BUKIT BATOK (STREET 11)
159, BUKIT BATOK STREET 11, #01-180, SINGAPORE 650159 S(650159)
Open age bands
STAR LEARNERS @ BUKIT BATOK PTE. LTD.
501, BUKIT BATOK STREET 52, #01-71, SINGAPORE 650501 S(650501)
Open age bands
Childcare vacancies in Bukit Batok— parents ask!
Q1Which preschools in Bukit Batok have vacancies right now?
As of 23 October 2026, 12 of 65 preschools in Bukit Batok are reporting available or limited places via ECDA's vacancy feed. Each listing below shows which age bands have openings. Vacancy changes daily — always confirm with the centre before applying.
Q2Is there infant care vacancy in Bukit Batok?
2 centres in Bukit Batok are currently reporting open infant-care places (2 to 18 months) as of 23 October 2026. Contact the listed centres directly to confirm availability and enquire about joining their waitlist.
Q3How current is this vacancy data?
Vacancy data is sourced from ECDA's official preschool vacancy feed and this page re-generates daily. Last updated: 23 October 2026.
The feed covers six age bands per centre: Infant Care, Playgroup, Nursery 1, Nursery 2, K1, and K2. Each status can be Available, Limited, Full, or N/A (programme not offered). Because centres update at different cadences, call ahead to confirm.
Q4What if there are no vacancies near me?
Ask each centre to add your child to their internal waitlist — most operate waitlists before they update the ECDA feed. Also check adjacent planning areas: Tengah, Jurong East, Choa Chu Kang, Bukit Panjang. Vacancy changes daily so revisit this page regularly.
Vacancies hub
All areas →Cheapest fees in Bukit Batok
Affordable fees →All preschools in Bukit Batok
Full directory →Subsidy calculator
Net cost →Preschool vacancies in nearby areas
